Zinc Oxide USP (Non-Nano 325 mesh) - 250 gBotanic Universe
Zinc Oxide USP is a white powder with natural antiseptic, antibacterial and astringent properties. It is commonly used to control sebum (oil of the skin), help prevent damage caused by UVA and UVB rays, and alleviate rashes, infections, burns and acne. It is used in sunscreen, salves, creams, acne and cosmetic formulations.
Zinc Oxide works to provide 28 times the skin's natural protection against harmful broad-spectrum UV rays and is measured as a certain percentage of the total recipe.
For more information on the benefits of Zinc Oxide, click here.
Mesh Size: Zinc Oxide is non-nano with 325 Mesh Size.
All sales are final. Large orders MAY be shipped via UPS.